We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
SC065913
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 September 1978 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24/25 St. Andrew Square
    Edinburgh
  • EH2 1AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65110: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65300: Pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ROYAL BANK INSURANCE SERVICES (INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS) LIMITED
  • ROYAL BANK INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

42 ST ANDREW SQUARE, EDINBURGH, EH2 2YE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5534378

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-06 with updates details
2016-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Timlin as a director on 2016-06-29 details
2016-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew James Timlin as a director on 2015-11-19 details
2015-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Alexander Sutherland as a director on 2015-11-13 details
2015-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Laura Yvonne Newman as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2015-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Simon James Uings as a director on 2015-05-26 details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Rbs Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2014-12-08 details
2014-12-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Yvonne Addison as a secretary on 2014-12-08 details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Yvonne Wood on 2013-11-05 details
2013-10-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Gary Alexander Sutherland as a director details
2013-09-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Davis as a director details
2013-04-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Fleming as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65300 Pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details
65110 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf