We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.C. PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC064681
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 1978 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Carol Barrett
  • Mr John Barrett
Registered Address
  • 113 St. Johns Road
  • Edinburgh
  • EH12 7SB
  • Midlothian
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • JOHN BARRETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • ANDREW BARRETT & SON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-20 Mr John Barrett controls United Kingdom flag A.B.C. PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1978- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-09-20 Mrs Carol Barrett controls United Kingdom flag A.B.C. PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1978- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-09-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with no updates details
2017-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2016-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Citypoint 65 Haymarket Terrace Edinburgh Midlothian EH12 5HD to 113 st. Johns Road Edinburgh Midlothian EH12 7SB on 2016-10-24 details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2011 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2011 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 4 details
2011-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Rothesay Place Edinburgh EH3 7SQ on 2011-03-11 details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf