We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAIRBOOKS LTD

Company Number
SC063662
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 1977 (almost 40 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • An Tosgan
    Seaforth Road
  • Stornoway
  • HS1 2SD
  • Isle Of Lewis
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58110: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACAIR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-15 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-09-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-15 with updates details
2017-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain Macmillan as a director on 2017-06-19 details
2017-06-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-15 with updates details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 7 James Street Stornoway Isle of Lewis HS1 2QN on 2014-05-14 details
2014-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Joan Morrison Mackinnon as a director details
2013-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Peigi Maclennan as a director details
2012-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexandra Macdonald as a director details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58110 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf