[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STEWART MILNE HOMES (AUCHTERARDER) LIMITED

Company Number
SC062886
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 August 1977 (over 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Gary Stewart Milne
  • Mr Gary Stewart Milne
  • Mr Michael William Milne
  • Mr Stewart Milne
  • Mr Stewart Milne
Registered Address
  • Peregrine House
    Mosscroft Avenue
  • Westhill Business Park Westhill
  • AB32 6TQ
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • A. & L. KING (BUILDERS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Construction/A & L King (Build, , Scotland

Construction/A & L King (Build, , Scotland

Hunter Street/A & L King (Buil, Hunter Street, AUCHTERARDER, Perthshire, PH3 1PA, Scotland

HUNTER STREET, AUCHTERARDER, PERTHSHIRE, PH3 1PA, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

23/02/06 passing site when I saw operatives working on unsafe roof as measures had not been taken to control the risk of a fall. PN served

Inspection IRF Construction - PN issued for breaches of WAH regs. Ser No 300087874.

A & L King Stirling Schools Project.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1071347

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-28 United Kingdom flag HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag STEWART MILNE HOMES (AUCHTERARDER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Aug 1977- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag STEWART MILNE HOLDINGS (PERTHSHIRE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag STEWART MILNE HOMES (AUCHTERARDER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Aug 1977- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag STEWART MILNE HOMES (AUCHTERARDER) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Aug 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag JAMES TURNER & COMPANY, LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Oct 1910- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2021-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-08 with no updates details
2020-10-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-10-31 to 2019-10-30 details
2020-09-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Robert Fraser Pearson Park as a secretary on 2020-09-03 details
2020-09-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Sinclair Medine as a secretary on 2020-09-03 details
2020-06-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gerald Campbell More as a director on 2020-06-26 details
2020-01-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-06-30 to 2019-10-31 details
2020-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-08 with no updates details
2019-07-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Fraser Pearson Park as a director on 2019-04-23 details
2019-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glenn Fraser Whyte Allison as a director on 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-27 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for The King Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-02-21 details
2019-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-08 with updates details
2018-12-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Michael Sinclair Medine as a secretary on 2018-07-12 details
2018-07-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Scott Craig Martin as a secretary on 2018-07-12 details
2018-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-05 with updates details
2017-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Slater Fearn as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf