Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & I ANDERSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC061262
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 December 1976 (almost 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Iain Anderson
  • Mr Alexander Anderson
Registered Address
  • Highclere Business Park
    Blackhall Road
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 5QW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-09
Previous Names
  • ANDERSONS HOUSE FURNISHERS (INVERURIE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Iain Anderson controls United Kingdom flag A & I ANDERSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 1976- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Anderson controls United Kingdom flag A & I ANDERSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 1976- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-02 United Kingdom flag A & I ANDERSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 1976- ) controls United Kingdom flag ANDERSONS HOUSE FURNISHERS (INVERURIE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-09 with no updates details
2020-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Stuart Anderson as a director on 2020-11-01 details
2020-11-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martyn Anderson as a director on 2020-11-01 details
2020-10-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-09 with no updates details
2019-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-09 with no updates details
2018-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-09 with no updates details
2017-07-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-09 with updates details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Isobel Anderson as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Margaret Isobel Anderson as a director on 2015-02-09 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2014 Registration of charge SC0612620006, created on 2014-08-21 details
2014-07-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf