We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&DCDL LIMITED

Company Number
SC061083
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 November 1976 (over 40 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 110 Queen Street
  • Glasgow
  • G1 3BX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Previous Names
  • A.& D. CARTWRIGHT DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A&DCDL LIMITED Company Number: SC061083 BARW LIMITED Company Number: SC133197 Previous Name of Company: BARWELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED S&amp...,

Company Number: SC061083 Name of Company: A&DCDL LIMITED Company Number: SC133197 Name of Company: BARW LIMITED Previous Name of Company:...,

A&DCDL LIMITED Company Number: SC061083 BARW LIMITED Company Number: SC133197 Previous Name of Company: BARWELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED S&amp...,

A&DCDL LIMITED Company Number: SC061083 SCEDL LIMITED Company Number: SC079442 Previous Name of Company: Scott-Coppola Electrical Distrib...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2016 Return of final meeting of voluntary winding up details
2015-10-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 95 Bothwell Street Glasgow G2 7JZ to 110 Queen Street Glasgow G1 3BX on 2015-10-28 details
2015-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Edmundson Electrical Limited South Bank Marina Strathkelvin Place Kirkintilloch Glasgow G66 1XT to 95 Bothwell Street Glasgow G2 7JZ on 2015-06-03 details
2015-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2015 Resolutions details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Southbank Marina Strathkelvin Place Kirkintilloch Glasgow G66 1XQ on 2011-11-21 details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger David Goddard on 2010-02-16 details
2010-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Douglas Talbot Mcnair on 2010-02-19 details
2010-02-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Philip Graham Elsegood on 2010-02-16 details
2010-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-04 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-06-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf