We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DONALD MACKENZIE LIMITED

Company Number
SC058445
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 August 1975 (about 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Dugald George Mackenzie
Registered Address
  • 62 Seafield Road
    Inverness
  • IV1 1SG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45111: Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • DONALD MACKENZIE MOTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8054408

Company Addresses

62 SEAFIELD ROAD, INVERNESS, IV1 1SG, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 Mr Dugald George Mackenzie controls United Kingdom flag DONALD MACKENZIE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Aug 1975- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2016-11-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Younie Mackenzie as a director on 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Dugald George Mackenzie as a secretary on 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Catherine Younie Mackenzie as a secretary on 2016-03-31 details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Donald Mackenzie as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rory Callum Mackenzie as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Macauley on 2012-05-01 details
2013-05-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Beaton on 2012-05-01 details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf