Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERCAIRN OF SCOTLAND LTD.

Company Number
SC054571
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 1973 (over 44 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Larchfield Avenue
    Newton Mearns
  • Glasgow
  • G77 5QN
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.42: Wholesale of clothing and footwear (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4641: Wholesale of textiles, clothing and footwear (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • M. & B. ANSON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1145 Cathcart Road, Glasgow G42 9HD, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven John Anson controls United Kingdom flag ABERCAIRN OF SCOTLAND LTD. (United Kingdom, 20 Nov 1973- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-09 with no updates details
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-10-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-09 with updates details
2017-02-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-01-19 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-08-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-10 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1145 Cathcart Road Glasgow G42 9HD to 46 Larchfield Avenue Newton Mearns Glasgow G77 5QN on 2015-07-27 details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2015 Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2011 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a charge /full /charge no 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MABAN OF SCOTLAND World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2005-01-08 2015-01-08 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf