We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN COUNTRY FOODS LIMITED

Company Number
SC051405
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 1972 (over 45 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66 Queen'S Road
  • Aberdeen
  • AB15 4YE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-10-04
Previous Names
  • PORTLETHEN PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Return made up to 04/10/08; full list of members details
2008-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-05-31 details
2008-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2008 Appointment terminated director iain imray details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Registered office changed on 13/08/2008 from 20 queens road aberdeen AB15 4ZT details
2008-06-02 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/05/2008 to 30/11/2008 details
2008-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2008 Dec mort/charge * details
2007-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2007 Return made up to 04/10/07; full list of members details
2007-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-05-31 details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Partic of mort/charge * details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Partic of mort/charge * details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Alterations to a floating charge details
2007-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2007 Alterations to a floating charge details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2007 Resolutions details
2006-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2006 Return made up to 04/10/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf