We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company Number
SC051246
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 August 1972 (about 45 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 180 Glentanar Road
    Glasgow
  • G22 7UP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10910: Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-17
Previous Names
  • FISHERS NUTRITION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • FIFARM NUTRITION LIMITED
  • FIFARM NURS-ETTE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Jonathan Douglas Yiend on 2017-10-09 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-27 with updates details
2017-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-17 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-12 details
2015-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-12-09 details
2015-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2015 Solvency Statement dated 04/12/15 details
2015-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Charles Cloke on 2015-10-29 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-13 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-14 details
2013-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-15 details
2012-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-17 details
2011-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2011-04-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details
10910 Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf