We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DUNDEE CAKE COMPANY LTD

Company Number
SC048485
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 January 1900 (almost 118 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Gray Street
    Broughty Ferry
  • Dundee
  • DD5 2BQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-28
Previous Names
  • ABERTAY BAKERY LTD
  • GOODFELLOWS OF DUNDEE LIMITED
  • ABERTAY MEATS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-28 details
2017-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2016-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-30 details
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-07-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-01 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-01-26 details
2013-06-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Laura Margaret Ross on 2012-08-17 details
2013-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-28 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-01-29 details
2011-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alister Goodfellow as a director details
2010-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-01-30 details
2010-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alister David Inglis Goodfellow on 2010-06-01 details
2010-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ronald Steven Inglis Goodfellow on 2010-06-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf