We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTEX LIMITED

Company Number
SC045043
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 October 1967 (over 50 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Johnston House
    52-54 Rose Street
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-08
Previous Names
  • BAIN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • ABTEX BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • BAIN BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • VENEER FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-05-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2014 Resolutions details
2013-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir Peter Rigby on 2010-07-29 details
2010-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Steven Paul Rigby on 2010-07-29 details
2010-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sir Peter Rigby on 2010-07-29 details
2010-02-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2008 Return made up to 08/09/08; full list of members details
2008-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / steven rigby / 18/01/2008 details
2008-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf