We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TENNANT UK CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC042491
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 August 1965 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Capella Building (Tenth Floor)
    60 York Street
  • Glasgow
  • G2 8JX
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 28990: Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • APPLIED SWEEPERS LIMITED
  • APPLIED CLEANING ECONOMICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

102 payments from government totalling £8,750 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

CASTLE LAURIE WORKS, BANKSIDE, BAINSFORD, FALKIRK, FK2 7XE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1182042

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag TENNANT UK CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 1965- ) controls United Kingdom flag APPLIED SWEEPERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 1989- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TENNANT UK CLEANING SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 1965- ) controls United Kingdom flag APPLIED SWEEPERS GROUP LEASING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge SC0424910012, created on 2016-11-01 details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Heidi Marie Wilson on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Heidi Marie Wilson on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Allan Stueve as a director on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart William Winship as a director on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yves Antoine Andre Henri Cornelius Derycke as a director on 2016-06-15 details
2016-06-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Roy Corns as a director on 2016-06-15 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Castle Laurie Works Bankside Bainsford Falkirk FK2 7XE to Capella Building (Tenth Floor) 60 York Street Glasgow G2 8JX on 2016-01-29 details
2015-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Joseph O'neill as a director on 2014-09-15 details
2014-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kristin Stokes as a director on 2014-09-15 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Thomas Paulson as a director details
2012-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Niesing as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28990 Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

TENNANT CO (Minnesota (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf