[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH ONE LIMITED

Company Number
SC042377
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 1965 (almost 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 204 Polmadie Road
    Hampden Park Industrial Estate
  • Glasgow
  • G42 0PH
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-01
Previous Names
  • MCGRUTHER & MARSHALL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag AAH ONE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 1965- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-10 with updates details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Hilger as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christian Keen as a director on 2019-11-25 details
2019-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 204 Polmadie Road Hampden Park Industrial Estate Glasgow G5 0HD to 204 Polmadie Road Hampden Park Industrial Estate Glasgow G42 0PH on 2019-11-08 details
2019-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-08 with updates details
2018-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-09 with updates details
2018-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Hilger on 2018-03-09 details
2018-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Hilger as a director on 2017-11-13 details
2017-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-10 with no updates details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-10 with updates details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf