STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FORBO FLOORS UK LIMITED

Company Number
SC041400
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 December 1964 (over 51 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Den Road
  • Kirkcaldy
  • KY1 2ER
  • Fife
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • FORBO FLOORING UK LIMITED
  • BONAR FLOORS LIMITED
  • BONAR & FLOTEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

92 payments from government totalling £162,056 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Cortonwood Drive, Barnsley/For, Cortonwood Drive, BARNSLEY, S73 0UF, England

PO BOX 1, KIRKCALDY, KY1 2SB, United Kingdom

High Holborn Road, Ripley, Derbyshire DE5 3NT, GB

High Holborn Road, Ripley, Derbyshire DE5 3NT, GB

Den Road, Kirkcaldy KY1 2ER, GB

Den Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 2ER, GB

Den Road, Kirkcaldy KY1 2ER, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: NUWAY - registered on 25 Mar 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CORAL - registered on 24 Nov 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FLYTEX - registered on 18 Jul 2002

UK Health & Safety Notices

Bonar Floor Ltd- PUWER Reg11 IN No301904940 - Machinery guarding- Company made own flex machines and have interlock fitted which allows access to r...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8230777

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-01-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-01-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf