STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BARR + WRAY LIMITED

Company Number
SC040952
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 September 1964 (almost 52 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Buccleuch Avenue
    Hillington Park
  • Glasgow
  • G52 4NR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 36000: Water collection, treatment and supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • BARR & WRAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £99,332

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Macdonald as a director on 2015-11-20 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
36000 Water collection, treatment and supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf