We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN INDOOR BOWLING RINK LIMITED

Company Number
SC038486
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 1963 (almost 55 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 Bon Accord Crescent
    Aberdeen
  • AB9 1XL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-28
Previous Names
  • THE ABERDEEN INDOOR BOWLING RINK PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Hamish Lewis Mackay Mitchell controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN INDOOR BOWLING RINK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1963- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Ian Forsyth Barclay controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN INDOOR BOWLING RINK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1963- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 James Fraser Reaper controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN INDOOR BOWLING RINK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1963- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 David Kelly Parkinson controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN INDOOR BOWLING RINK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 1963- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-28 with updates details
2018-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Kelly Parkinson as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen Lumsden Forbes as a director on 2017-08-24 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-28 with updates details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-08-19 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of A.C. Morrison & Richards Llp as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2015-08-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a C Morrison & Richards as a secretary on 2015-06-01 details
2015-08-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of James Fraser Reaper as a director details
2013-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Grieve as a director details
2013-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Albert Aitken as a director details
2013-07-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hamish Lewis Mackay Mitchell as a director details
2013-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edwin Grieve as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf