We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH TWENTY FOUR LIMITED

Company Number
SC037571
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 1962 (about 56 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 204 Polmadie Road
    Hampden Park Industrial Estate
  • Glasgow
  • G5 0HD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • A. G. BANNERMAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Admenta Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag AAH TWENTY FOUR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 1962- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag AAH TWENTY FOUR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 1962- ) controls United Kingdom flag BAILLIESTON HEALTH CENTRE PHARMACY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Oct 1982- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag AAH TWENTY FOUR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 1962- ) controls United Kingdom flag MARYHILL DISPENSARY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Oct 1979- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAH TWENTY FOUR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 1962- ) controls United Kingdom flag WOODSIDE PHARMACY (GLASGOW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Oct 1971- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcus Hilger on 2018-03-09 details
2018-01-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-21 with updates details
2017-12-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marcus Hilger as a director on 2017-11-13 details
2017-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Hanns Martin Lipp as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2017-01-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thorsten Beer as a director on 2016-12-21 details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-19 with updates details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-01 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Wendy Margaret Hall as a director details
2014-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2014-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Willetts as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf