We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MACNAUGHTON GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
SC032244
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 1957 (over 60 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tower House
    Ruthvenfield Road, Inveralmond
  • Perth
  • PH1 3UN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-01-31
Previous Names
  • A. & J. MACNAUGHTON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MACNAUGHTON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Oct 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag MACNAUGHTON GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 1957- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-07 with no updates details
2017-07-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Linda Ann Kennedy as a secretary on 2017-06-23 details
2017-05-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Janet Louise Macnaughton as a secretary on 2017-05-01 details
2016-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-07 with updates details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-01-31 details
2013-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2013-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-01-31 details
2012-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2012 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of a floating charge /full /charge no 9 details
2012-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-01-31 details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf