STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MCCASKIE LIMITED

Company Number
SC032224
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 April 1957 (over 59 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Munro Road
    Springkerse Ind Estate
  • Stirling
  • FK7 7UU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47789: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • ALEX. MCCASKIE (FARM SUPPLIES) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ALEX MCCASKIE FARM SUPPLIES, 4 MUNRO ROAD, SPRINGKERSE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, STIRLING, FK7 7UU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6944354

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Steven Andrew Rettie as a director on 2015-04-16 details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-07-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil James Rettie on 2012-07-01 details
2013-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2012 Resolutions details
2012-08-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2011 Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 14 details
2011-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Mary Ann Rettie on 2011-07-21 details
2011-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil James Rettie on 2011-07-21 details
2011-07-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Mary Ann Rettie on 2011-07-21 details
2011-07-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew William Rettie on 2011-07-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47789 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf