STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

KCA DEUTAG DRILLING LIMITED

Company Number
SC031961
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 January 1957 (almost 60 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kca Deutag, Group Headquarters Bankhead Drive, City South Office Park
    Portlethen
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 4XX
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 06100: Extraction of crude petroleum (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • K C A DRILLING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Ninian Central/KCA Deutag Dril, , Scotland

MINTO DRIVE, ALTENS, ABERDEEN, AB12 3LW, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Prohibition Notice 24/10/06 Operational use of high pressure drilling fluid systems including mud pump 1 and 2 and associated pipework, valves etc...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5082278

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag KCA DEUTAG DRILLING GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1972- ) controls United Kingdom flag KCA DEUTAG DRILLING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 1957- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary Neil Paver on 2016-09-02 details
2016-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Porteous Gilchrist on 2016-09-02 details
2016-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Joseph Byrne on 2016-09-02 details
2016-09-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from K C a Drilling Minto Drive, Altens Industrial Estate, Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB12 3LW to Kca Deutag, Group Headquarters Bankhead Drive, City South Office Park Portlethen Aberdeen AB12 4XX on 2016-09-02 details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Anthony Joseph Byrne as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-11-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Anthony Joseph Byrne as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lynne Thomson as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lynne Thomson as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2014 Alterations to a floating charge details
2014-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2014 Alterations to a floating charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
06100 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf