We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. C. BROWN (FARMS) LIMITED

Company Number
SC030970
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 August 1955 (over 62 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Christine Anne Brown
Registered Address
  • 5 Whitefriars Crescent
  • Perth
  • PH2 0PA
  • Perthshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.11: Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.11: Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0111: Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • JOHN MILNE & SONS (SEED SPECIALISTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Alexander Brown controls United Kingdom flag A. C. BROWN (FARMS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1955- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Craighead Brown controls United Kingdom flag A. C. BROWN (FARMS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1955- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with updates details
2017-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Atholl Crescent Perth Perthshire PH1 5NG to 5 Whitefriars Crescent Perth Perthshire PH2 0PA on 2017-05-10 details
2017-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Reidhall Farm Stracathro Brechin Angus DD9 7QN to 4 Atholl Crescent Perth Perthshire PH1 5NG on 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2012-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christine Anne Brown on 2011-01-27 details
2011-03-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christine Anne Brown on 2011-01-27 details
2011-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexander Craighead Brown on 2011-01-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.11 Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf