STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC027389
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 November 1949 (about 66 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 103 Westerhill Road
    Bishopbriggs
  • Glasgow
  • G64 2QT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58110: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • HARPER COLLINS PUBLISHERS LIMITED
  • WILLIAM COLLINS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £2,178

Company Addresses

WESTERHILL ROAD, BISHOPBRIGGS, GLASGOW, LANARKSHIRE, G64 2QT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4895037

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58110 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf