We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC NUMBER 52 LIMITED

Company Number
SC026941
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 1949 (almost 69 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • No 2 Lochrin Square
    96 Fountainbridge
  • Edinburgh
  • EH3 9QA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-16
Previous Names
  • CABLE BELT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch CABLE BELT LIMITED (Belgium, 31 Aug 1982- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LAIRD PLC (United Kingdom, 4 Jan 1898- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABC NUMBER 52 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 1949- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-06 with updates details
2016-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Jeremy Dangerfield as a director on 2016-10-17 details
2016-09-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy Ian Maw as a secretary on 2016-08-11 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-16 with updates details
2016-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jacobus Gerhardus Du Plessis on 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Timothy Ian Maw as a secretary on 2016-06-13 details
2016-06-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Yasmin Valibhai as a secretary on 2016-06-13 details
2015-12-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Yasmin Valibhai on 2015-12-23 details
2015-12-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Yasmin Valibhai as a secretary on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Marion Downie as a director on 2015-12-16 details
2015-12-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anne Marion Downie as a secretary on 2015-12-16 details
2015-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony James Quinlan as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2015-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Charles Silver as a director on 2015-05-08 details
2015-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jacobus Gerhardus Du Plessis as a director on 2015-05-08 details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf