STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

R.O.A. REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
SC020710
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 December 1938 (over 77 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kpmg, 37 Albyn Place
    Aberdeen
  • AB10 1JB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 17.11 - Preparation and spinning of cotton-type fibres
  • 17.17 - Preparation and spinning of other textile fibres
Latest Accounts Date
2001-03-31
Previous Names
  • RICHARDS OF ABERDEEN LIMITED
  • ANDERSON & CHALMERS, LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

R.O.A. REALISATIONS LIMITED Company Number: SC020710 NOTICE is hereby given that on 2 February 2016 a Petition was presented to Aberdeen Sher...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2016 Court order details
2014-09-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Lakin as a director details
2014-04-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2003-02-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2002-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2002 Notice of receiver's report details
2002-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2002 Notice of the appointment of receiver by a holder of a floating charge details
2002-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2002 Registered office changed on 12/02/02 from: 62 maberley street aberdeen AB25 1ET details
2001-08-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2001-03-31 details
2001-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2000-03-31 details
2001-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2001 New director appointed details
2001-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2001 Director resigned details
2001-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2001 Return made up to 02/03/01; full list of members details
2000-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2000 Partic of mort/charge * details
2000-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2000 Partic of mort/charge * details
2000-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2000 Dec mort/charge * details
2000-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2000 Dec mort/charge * details
2000-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2000 Return made up to 02/03/00; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-02-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1711 Preparation and spinning of cotton-type fibres UK SIC Classification 2003 details
1717 Preparation and spinning of other textile fibres UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf