We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABB POWER T&D LIMITED

Company Number
SC019391
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 1936 (about 81 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hareness Road
    Altens
  • Aberdeen
  • AB12 3LE
  • Scotland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26301: Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABB NITRAN LIMITED
  • ABB NITRAN LIMITED
  • N I TRANSFORMERS (UK) LIMITED
  • BONAR LONG LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABB LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jun 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABB POWER T&D LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 1936- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-31 with updates details
2017-01-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor John Gregory as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Dennis Trotter as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Ian Grant Funnell as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Mclaughlin as a director details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Benn as a secretary details
2014-03-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Victoria Ann Maclean as a secretary details
2014-02-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David Benn on 2013-10-01 details
2013-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Trevor John Gregory on 2013-10-01 details
2013-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stephen Dennis Trotter on 2013-10-01 details
2013-10-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Mclaughlin on 2013-10-01 details
2013-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26301 Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf