Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE LAUREL PARK SCHOOL COMPANY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
SC017647
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 December 1933 (over 88 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 October 2008
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 21 BEATON ROAD
  • GLASGOW
  • G41 4NW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-12-11
Previous Names
  • THE LAUREL BANK SCHOOL COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE LAUREL PARK SCHOOL COMPANY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/07

ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 11/12/07

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/06

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

DEC MORT/CHARGE *****

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up