We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED

Company Number
SC017546
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 1933 (over 84 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 Queen's Terrace
  • Aberdeen
  • AB10 1YG
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN TRUST LIMITED
  • NORTH OF SCOTLAND FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED
  • NORTH OF SCOTLAND FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 1933- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-29 with no updates details
2017-08-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-09-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Edward Massie as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-07-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rosaleen Clare Edwards as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2017-01-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Queens Terrace Aberdeen Aberdeenshire AB10 1YG to 10 Queen's Terrace Aberdeen AB10 1YG on 2017-01-31 details
2016-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott Edward Massie on 2015-02-04 details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott Edward Massie on 2015-02-04 details
2015-04-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-05-20 Request to seek comments of government department or other specified body on change of name Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body details
2013-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf