Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE NORTH AMERICAN INCOME TRUST PLC

Company Number
SC005218
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 November 1902 (over 119 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 George Street
    George Street
  • Edinburgh
  • EH2 2LL
  • Scotland
Latest Accounts Date
2022-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • EDINBURGH US TRACKER TRUST PLC
  • AMERICAN TRUST PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-07-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Patrick James Edwardson as a director on 2022-07-01 details
2022-07-06 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-05-09 details
2022-07-06 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2022 Resolutions details
2022-06-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2022-01-31 details
2022-05-25 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-28 details
2022-05-25 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-31 details
2022-05-25 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-29 details
2022-05-25 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-01 with updates details
2022-05-06 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-05-05 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-25 details
2022-05-05 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-23 details
2022-05-05 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-24 details
2022-05-05 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-21 details
2022-05-05 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-22 details
2022-04-20 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-18 details
2022-04-20 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-14 details
2022-04-20 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-11 details
2022-04-20 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.30/1 Activities of investment trusts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up