STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

INTERNATIONAL PAPER (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
SC004787
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 1901 (over 115 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office 2 Crichiebank Business Centre
    Mill Road, Port Elphinstone
  • Inverurie
  • AB51 5NQ
  • Aberdeenshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46180: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • FEDERAL TAIT LIMITED
  • THOMAS TAIT & SONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: CAPTAIN - registered on 12 Apr 1999

Company Addresses

Inverurie Mills, Inverurie,, Aberdeenshire, AB51 5NR, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Olivier Gazengel as a director on 2014-09-29 details
2014-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Olivier Gazengel as a director on 2014-09-29 details
2014-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dominic Xenophon Gryffydh Turnbull as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dominic Xenophon Gryffydh Turnbull as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Solvency statement dated 09/12/13 details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-12-13 details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Solvency statement dated 09/12/13 details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-12-13 details
2013-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46180 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

INTERNATIONAL PAPER CO /NEW/ (New York (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf