We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROYAL CONSERVATOIRE OF SCOTLAND

Company Number
SC004703
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 December 1900 (about 117 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited company, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 Renfrew Street
    Glasgow
  • G2 3DB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.42/1: First-degree level higher education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.42/2: Post-graduate level higher education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.42: Tertiary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8530: Higher education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • THE ROYAL SCOTTISH ACADEMY OF MUSIC AND DRAMA
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-07 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-06 with updates details
2017-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Elizabeth Marshall Williams Jackson as a director on 2017-10-27 details
2017-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Aidan Teplitzky as a director on 2017-10-27 details
2017-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Agnes Lawrie Addie Shonaig Macpherson as a director on 2017-09-28 details
2017-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Victoria Chen Wei as a director on 2017-06-30 details
2017-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Jean Sangster as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2017-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Paris as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Colleen Mary Toomey as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Anne Lorne Gillies as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Sir Jonathan Edward Harland Mills as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sharon Margaret Mair as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-01-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Victoria Chen Wei as a director on 2017-01-27 details
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-12-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Iain David Thomas Vallance of Tummel as a director on 2016-12-07 details
2016-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Tari Lang as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-07 with updates details
2016-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Arthur Jourdan as a director on 2016-10-28 details
2016-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Nicholas Christopher Dwelly Kuenssberg as a director on 2016-07-08 details
2016-10-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Agnes Robson as a director on 2013-10-25 details
2016-10-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Donald James Renwick Macrae as a director on 2012-07-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.42/1 First-degree level higher education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.42/2 Post-graduate level higher education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf