We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN AND GRAMPIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE nonprofit

Company Number
SC000791
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 November 1877 (over 140 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Hub Exploration Drive
    Aberdeen Energy Park
  • Bridge Of Don
  • AB23 8GX
  • Aberdeen
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.14/2: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 73.20: Market research and public opinion polling (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94.11: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94.12: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.14: Publishing of journals and periodicals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5813: Publishing of newspapers, journals and periodicals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 73.20: Market research and public opinion polling (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7320: Market research and public opinion polling (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 94.11: Activities of business and employers membership organisations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9411: Activities of business and employers membership organizations (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 94.12: Activities of professional membership organisations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9412: Activities of professional membership organizations (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • ABERDEEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
  • THE ABERDEEN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Andrew James Garnish as a director on 2018-01-30 details
2017-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Deborah Antoinette O'neil as a director on 2017-06-20 details
2017-07-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Derren Kenneth Mcrae as a director on 2017-06-20 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2017-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Marshall Carstairs as a director on 2017-03-31 details
2016-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Gordon Stuart Prentice as a director on 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alexander Gordon Stuart Prentice as a secretary on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Suzanne Stephenson as a director on 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Suzanne Stephenson as a secretary on 2016-08-01 details
2016-07-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Fraser Gregor as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2016-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Chris Bain as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2016-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Andrew James Garnish as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2016-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alastair John Green as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2016-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter James Sharp as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2016-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David James Mair as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2016-07-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Padraig Cahal Mccloskey as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2016-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fiona Armstrong Bayne as a director on 2016-06-23 details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-22 no member list details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94.12 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details
94.11 Activities of business and employers membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details
73.20 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58.14/2 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf