Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HERITABLE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company Number
SC000717
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
6 January 1887 (over 131 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • G1 5 George Square
  • Glasgow
  • G2 1DY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.12: Other monetary intermediation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-04-30
Previous Names
  • HERITABLE BANK LIMITED
  • THE HERITABLE AND GENERAL INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED
  • THE HERITABLE & GENERAL INVESTMENT BANK LIMITED
  • HERITABLE AND GENERAL TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

13 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

Notices to Members,

Notices to Members,

Notices to Members,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Notices to Members,

Notices to Members,

Notices to Members,

HERITABLE BANK PLC,

Company Name: HERITABLE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7730531

Company Addresses

C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP, GEORGE HOUSE, 50 GEORGE STREET, GLASGOW, LANARKSHIRE, G2 1RR, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2017 Administrator's progress report details
2017-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2017 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2016-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2016 Administrator's progress report details
2016-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2016 Administrator's progress report details
2016-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2016 Administrator's progress report details
2016-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2016 Administrator's progress report details
2016-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2016 Administrator's progress report details
2016-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2016 Administrator's progress report details
2014-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2014 Administrator's progress report details
2013-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2013 Administrator's progress report details
2013-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2013 Notice of appointment of replacement/additional administrator details
2013-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2013 Notice of vacation of office by administrator details
2013-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2013 Administrator's progress report details
2012-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2012 Insolvency court order details
2012-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2012 Administrator's progress report details
2012-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2012 Administrator's progress report details
2012-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2012 Administrator's progress report details
2011-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2011 Administrator's progress report details
2011-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2011 Administrator's progress report details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-09-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 41 (Issue: 27303) Date: 20 September 2013 Issue Number: 27303 Page nu... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.12 Other monetary intermediation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf