[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A WILLIAMS TRADING LLP

Company Number
OC424878
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 November 2018 (over 2 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Antony Paul Christopher Williams
Registered Address
  • Bramble Barn, Mill Farm Barn Mill Lane
    Weybread
  • Diss
  • IP21 5RS
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Previous Names
  • A&J WILLIAMS TRADING LLP
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-15 Mr Antony Paul Christopher Williams controls United Kingdom flag A WILLIAMS TRADING LLP (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 2018- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets, Right To Appoint And Remove Members details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-16 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-14 with no updates details
2020-11-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2019-11-14 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-14 with no updates details
2018-11-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2018-11-28 Notice of change of name of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Change of name notice details
2018-11-15 Application for the incorporation of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Incorporation of a limited liability partnership details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf