Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOULTBEE BROOKS (23 GOSWELL ROAD) LLP

Company Number
OC424508
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 October 2018 (over 3 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Clive Ensor Boultbee Brooks
  • Mr Clive Ensor Boultbee Brooks
Registered Address
  • Broadway House
    32-35 Broad Street
  • Hereford
  • HR4 9AR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Previous Names
  • BOULTBEE BROOKS (ST MARYS STREET) LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-07-30 Mr Clive Ensor Boultbee Brooks controls United Kingdom flag BOULTBEE BROOKS (23 GOSWELL ROAD) LLP (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2018- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2019-07-26 Boultbee Brooks (Goswell Road) Ltd controls United Kingdom flag BOULTBEE BROOKS (23 GOSWELL ROAD) LLP (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2018- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets, Right To Appoint And Remove Members historic details
2018-10-17 United Kingdom flag BOULTBEE ESTATES (NO. 1) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jun 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag BOULTBEE BROOKS (23 GOSWELL ROAD) LLP (United Kingdom, 17 Oct 2018- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets, Right To Appoint And Remove Members historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-26 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-16 with no updates details
2021-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-16 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-16 with no updates details
2020-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-20 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Shaun Alec Simons as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2020-07-20 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of The Two J's Investment Limited as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2020-07-20 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Pas Property Limited as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2020-07-20 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Michael Phillip Raibin as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2019-10-22 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-16 with no updates details
2019-10-10 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Kimble Associates Ltd as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2019-10-10 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Macjac Properties Ltd as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2019-09-27 Notice of change of name of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Change of name notice details
2019-09-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2019-09-23 Notice of ceasing to be an individual person with significant control (PSC), relevant legal entity (RLE), or other registrable person (ORP) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Cessation of Boultbee Brooks (Goswell Road) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2019-07-30 details
2019-09-23 Notice of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Clive Ensor Boultbee Brooks as a person with significant control on 2019-07-30 details
2019-08-16 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Kimble Associates Ltd as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2019-08-16 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Macjac Properties Ltd as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2019-07-30 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Jem (Ams) Ltd as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2019-07-30 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Retail Growth Llp as a member on 2019-07-30 details
2019-07-30 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Shaun Alec Simons as a member on 2019-07-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up