Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PENNINGTONS MANCHES COOPER SINGAPORE LLP

Company Number
OC383589
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 March 2013 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ibex House
    42-47 Minories
  • London
  • EC3N 1HA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • THOMAS COOPER SINGAPORE LLP
  • THOMAS COOPER SINGAPORE (UK) LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-31 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-07 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2021-03-29 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Nicholas Colin David Dingemans as a member on 2021-01-25 details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-03-31 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-31 with no updates details
2020-03-10 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Current accounting period shortened from 2020-06-30 to 2020-03-31 details
2019-10-09 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period extended from 2019-04-30 to 2019-06-30 details
2019-08-28 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Timothy Mark Kelleher on 2017-12-13 details
2019-07-01 Notice of change of name of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Change of name notice details
2019-07-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2019-04-05 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-31 with no updates details
2019-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-09 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-10-26 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mark Sachs on 2017-05-01 details
2017-10-26 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Rupert John Strange on 2017-05-01 details
2017-04-13 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-21 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Darryl John Kennard on 2015-05-01 details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Resignation of an auditor details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf