Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLATTERBRIDGE PRIVATE CLINIC LLP

Company Number
OC378652
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2012 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Clatterbridge Clinic
    Clatterbridge Road
  • Bebington
  • CH63 4JY
  • Wirral
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • THE CLATTERBRIDGE CLINIC LLP
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-09-20 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-13 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-20 with no updates details
2021-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-30 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-20 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-16 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-20 with no updates details
2019-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-12 Update to PSC statements for a limited liability partnership (LLP) Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-10-12 details
2018-10-12 Notification of PSC statements for a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2018-10-11 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-20 with no updates details
2018-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-17 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with no updates details
2017-03-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-23 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2016-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-21 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-01-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-16 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf