[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FINEST WINE WORKS LLP

Company Number
OC369891
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 November 2011 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 June 2013
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 South Street
    Mayfair
  • London
  • W1K 1DG
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • TRANSFORM & IMPROVE LLP
  • TRANSFORM & INPROVE LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Kemist Services Limited as a member details
2012-01-26 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Sure Trading Limited as a member details
2012-01-26 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Business Frontier Limited as a member details
2012-01-26 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Krestvale Limited as a member details
2011-11-16 Application for the incorporation of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Incorporation of a limited liability partnership details
2011-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2011 Miscellaneous details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf