Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GLOBAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLP

Company Number
OC358947
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 October 2010 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David John Parker
  • Mr David John Worthy
  • Mr David John Parker
  • Mrs Dawn Parker
Registered Address
  • Sunnyhill House Little Horwood Road
    Great Horwood
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK17 0NZ
  • Buckinghamshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-18
Previous Names
  • GWMS 2010 LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David John Parker controls United Kingdom flag GLOBAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GWMS 2003 LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag GLOBAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2010- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-04-06 Mr David John Worthy controls United Kingdom flag GLOBAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLP (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2010- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-04 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mrs Sally Ann Fletcher on 2022-04-27 details
2022-03-04 Change of details of relevant legal entity (RLE) with significant control of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Change of details for Gwms 2003 Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-02 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mrs Sarah Lauren Crow on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-02 Change of details of relevant legal entity (RLE) with significant control of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Change of details for Gwms 2003 Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-02 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr David John Parker on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-02 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mrs Sally Ann Fletcher on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-02 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Sunnyhill House Sunnyhill House Little Horwood Road Great Horwood Milton Keynes MK17 0NZ England to Sunnyhill House Little Horwood Road Great Horwood Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK17 0NZ on 2022-03-02 details
2022-03-02 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Gwms 2003 Ltd on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-02 Change of details of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Change of details for Mr David John Parker as a person with significant control on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-02 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Gwms 2003 Ltd on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-01 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr David John Parker on 2022-02-18 details
2022-03-01 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Simon Voysey on 2022-02-18 details
2022-02-15 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Wrest Park Silsoe Bedford Bedfordshire MK45 4HR to Sunnyhill House Sunnyhill House Little Horwood Road Great Horwood Milton Keynes MK17 0NZ on 2022-02-15 details
2022-02-15 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Simon Voysey on 2022-01-04 details
2021-11-18 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-18 with no updates details
2021-09-02 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mrs Lorraine Tracey Reddaway on 2021-09-01 details
2021-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-12 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mrs Lorraine Tracey Reddaway on 2019-07-26 details
2020-11-18 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-18 with no updates details
2020-08-05 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Springfield Hill Limited as a member on 2020-07-28 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up