We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CRASTER PARTNERS LLP

Company Number
OC358132
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 218 Great Western Studios
    65 Alfred Road
  • London
  • W2 5EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-23
Previous Names
  • AC & AM LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alex Craster controls United Kingdom flag CRASTER PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Miss Amy Myers controls United Kingdom flag CRASTER PARTNERS LLP (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2010- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-23 with no updates details
2017-09-15 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period extended from 2017-04-30 to 2017-08-31 details
2017-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-20 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-23 with updates details
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-05 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Tomos Owen as a member on 2015-09-25 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Jane Ansell as a member on 2014-12-12 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Nell Eames Dodge as a member on 2012-11-30 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Ruby Kaethner as a member on 2014-11-30 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Peter Mitchell-Innes as a member on 2015-04-05 details
2015-09-25 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Eric Quirin as a member on 2014-09-23 details
2015-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-09-23 details
2014-09-29 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Eric Quirin as a member on 2013-10-01 details
2014-08-21 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mrs Jane Ansell as a member on 2013-07-20 details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-20 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-09-23 details
2013-09-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf