We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PINK PENGUIN CREATIVE LLP

Company Number
OC356981
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Qnet House
    Malleable Way
  • Stockton-On-Tees
  • TS18 2QX
  • Cleveland
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-06
Previous Names
  • APEX DESIGN & PHOTOGRAPHY LLP
  • ABACUS COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LLP
  • MC WARE IT LLP
  • ABACUS COMPUTER CONSULTANTS LLP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-06 Si Ventures Llp controls United Kingdom flag PINK PENGUIN CREATIVE LLP (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 2010- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-11 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Pink Penguin Marketing Services Ltd as a member on 2018-01-01 details
2017-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-28 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-19 with no updates details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-22 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-19 with updates details
2016-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2016-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-25 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 details
2015-06-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-04-02 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Stuart Fenwick as a member on 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-08-06 details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Paul Jones as a member details
2014-03-04 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Stuart Fenwick as a member details
2014-02-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-11-29 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Paul Jones as a member details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-28 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Si Ventures Llp as a member details
2013-08-28 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-08-06 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf