We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABG102 LLP

Company Number
OC356612
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 2010 (over 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 City Road
  • London
  • EC1Y 2AB
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ABGO LLP
  • LIVERPOOL ROAD LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-09-14 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2010-07-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-21 Application for the incorporation of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Incorporation of a limited liability partnership details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf