Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WHITEHEAD SALES LLP

Company Number
OC356467
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 2010 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 November 2014
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Wheatfield Road South
    Abington
  • Northampton
  • NN3 2HH
  • Northamptonshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-07-15
Previous Names
  • A HEAD 4 SALES LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-17 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-07-15 details
2013-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-20 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-07-15 details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-29 details
2012-03-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-07-29 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-07-15 details
2010-07-15 Application for the incorporation of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Incorporation of a limited liability partnership details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf