We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AKTIV TRACK EXPERIENCE AND TUITION LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Company Number
OC350171
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 November 2009 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Greengate Cardale Park
  • Harrogate
  • HG3 1GY
  • North Yorkshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-18
Previous Names
  • ABRS EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
  • ABRS RECRUITMENT LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Lloyd Bailey controls United Kingdom flag AKTIV TRACK EXPERIENCE AND TUITION LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 2009- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-04-06 Mrs Kathryn Jane Bailey controls United Kingdom flag AKTIV TRACK EXPERIENCE AND TUITION LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP (United Kingdom, 18 Nov 2009- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-18 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Notice of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Andrew Lloyd Bailey as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-11-30 Notice of individual person with significant control (PSC) of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Kathryn Jane Bailey as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-24 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Bailey Group Limited as a member on 2016-12-22 details
2017-07-27 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from Girdler House Quebec Road Henley-on-Thames Berkshire RG9 1EY to 3 Greengate Cardale Park Harrogate North Yorkshire HG3 1GY on 2017-07-27 details
2017-06-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-12-02 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-18 with updates details
2016-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2016 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2015-11-18 details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-26 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-11-18 details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-30 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Mark Robert Long as a member on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-11-18 details
2014-10-24 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Martin James Offwood as a member on 2014-10-06 details
2014-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-29 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-12-31 to 2013-12-29 details
2013-12-11 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-11-18 details
2013-12-11 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Andrew Lloyd Bailey on 2013-12-04 details
2013-12-11 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mrs Kathryn Jane Bailey on 2013-12-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf