Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRO TERRA SERVICES LLP

Company Number
OC345719
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 May 2009 (about 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 August 2016
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Curzon Street
  • London
  • W1J 7UW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-07
Previous Names
  • AGRO TERRA PARTNERS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-07 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2015-12-03 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period extended from 2015-05-31 to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-18 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mr Anthony Mclornan as a member on 2015-08-05 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-06-07 details
2015-07-08 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of South American Farm Holdings Limited as a member on 2014-10-09 details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-06-07 details
2014-07-03 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mark Anthony Mclornan on 2014-02-10 details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-07-05 details
2013-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2013-05-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-14 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-06-07 details
2012-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-07-06 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-06-07 details
2011-05-25 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Noah Frankun as a member details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf