We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS ADVISORY PARTNERS LLP

Company Number
OC345640
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 October 2017
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Wootton Place
  • Esher
  • KT10 9FH
  • Surrey
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-14
Previous Names
  • PAUL A HARDING LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-19 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2017-05-25 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-14 with updates details
2016-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-27 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-05-14 details
2016-05-27 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Alternative Business Structures Limited on 2016-03-10 details
2016-03-24 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 10 Milbourne Lane Esher Surrey KT10 9DX to 4 Wootton Place Esher Surrey KT10 9FH on 2016-03-24 details
2015-06-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-05-14 details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-05-14 details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-05 Change of details of a corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Alternative Business Structures Limited on 2012-11-01 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-05-14 details
2012-10-29 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 5 Belvedere Square Wimbledon London SW19 5DJ on 2012-10-29 details
2012-10-29 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 10 Milbourne Lane Esher Surrey KT10 9DX England on 2012-10-29 details
2012-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-18 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period shortened from 2012-05-31 to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-21 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-05-14 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf