We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YERRILL MURPHY LLP

Company Number
OC344980
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 April 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Romney Place
  • Maidstone
  • ME15 6LE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-20
Previous Names
  • ABAR BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-15 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-07-13 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-20 with no updates details
2017-07-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-07-11 Notice of relevant legal entity (RLE) with significant control of a limited liability partnership (LLP) Notification of Ym Business Recovery Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-11 details
2017-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-21 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-04-20 details
2016-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-07 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Ian Douglas Yerrill on 2015-07-07 details
2015-07-07 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mr Ian Douglas Yerrill on 2015-07-07 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-04-20 details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-04-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-23 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-04-20 details
2014-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-25 Change of Registered Office Address of Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Registered office address changed from 31 Harley Street London Surrey W1G 9QS England on 2013-04-25 details
2013-04-24 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-04-20 details
2012-07-18 Appointment of corporate member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Ym Business Recovery Limited as a member details
2012-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf