Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B FLOORING SERVICES LLP

Company Number
OC344388
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 October 2019
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Brian Francis Brook
  • Allan William Mclennan
Registered Address
  • Thornlea 15 Hollydale Drive
  • Bromley
  • BR2 8QL
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2018-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-27
Previous Names
  • A & B FLOORING LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-31 Allan William Mclennan controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & B FLOORING SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 2009-29 Oct 2019) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-05-31 Brian Francis Brook controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & B FLOORING SERVICES LLP (United Kingdom, 27 Mar 2009-29 Oct 2019) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-10-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-08-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-08-05 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2019-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-04-11 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-27 with no updates details
2018-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-04-10 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-27 with no updates details
2017-09-12 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Previous accounting period extended from 2017-04-30 to 2017-08-31 details
2017-07-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2017-04-28 Confirmation statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-27 with updates details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2016-03-27 details
2016-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2015-03-27 details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2014-03-27 details
2014-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2013-03-27 details
2013-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-25 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-03-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 30 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf