We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS A.S. (LINCOLN) LLP

Company Number
OC344381
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 March 2009 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2013
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Auchtermuchty Marsh Lane
    Laughterton
  • Lincoln
  • LN1 2JX
  • Lincs
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-04-23
Previous Names
  • ABACUS A.S. LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

AUCHTERMUCHTY, MARSH LANE, LAUGHTON, LINCOLN, LN1 2JX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1472705

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-10 Striking off of application by a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Application to strike the limited liability partnership off the register details
2012-04-25 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2012-04-23 details
2012-03-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2011-04-23 details
2011-05-25 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Lynn Peters on 2011-04-23 details
2011-05-25 Change of details of a member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member's details changed for Mark Charles Alexander Peters on 2011-04-23 details
2011-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-04 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-04-23 details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Incorporation document\certificate of incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf