[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S MINTY LLP

Company Number
OC343488
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2009 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 June 2011
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 44 Peter Street
  • Manchester
  • M2 5GP
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-20
Previous Names
  • RMRI ETS LLP
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-06-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-02 Termination of appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Termination of appointment of Ian Pollard as a member details
2010-08-02 Appointment of member of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Appointment of Mrs Sheila Catherine Minty as a member details
2010-06-10 Change of accounting reference date of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Current accounting period extended from 2010-02-28 to 2010-06-30 details
2010-03-26 Annual Return of a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Annual return made up to 2010-02-20 details
2009-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2009 Incorporation document\certificate of incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf